Bildergarten Entertainment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 104

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bildergarten Entertainment General Information

Description

Operator of a production company intended to develop and produce television programs. The company offers a diverse range of production services for different types of music shows, talk-show, documentary program and award functions, enabling clients to avail quality content production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schwartzkopff TV-Productions, Talpa Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Genthiner Strasse 5
  • 10785 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bildergarten Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bildergarten Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bildergarten Entertainment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Roeder Managing Director
Peter Schwartzkopff Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bildergarten Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bildergarten Entertainment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bildergarten Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »