Bank SIAB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 195

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bank SIAB General Information

Description

Finstar Bank PJSC offers a whole range of interbank operations such as interbank financing, conversion operations, and operations with cash currency. The bank offers deposits and card products as well as a convenient line of remote services such as internet bank / mobile banking.

Contact Information

Website
www.siab.ru
Formerly Known As
OJSC Siberian Industrial Joint Stock Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Former Stock Listing
SPIB
Corporate Office
  • Chernigovskaya Street
  • 8, Lit. Ah, Pom. 1-N
  • Saint Petersburg, 196084
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank SIAB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank SIAB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank SIAB Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Finstar Bank PJSC offers a whole range of interbank operations such as interbank financing, conversion operations, and o
National Banks
Saint Petersburg, Russia
195 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000000 00000
Moscow, Russia
00000 As of 0000

00000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000000 00000
Moscow, Russia
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bank SIAB Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gazprombank Corporate Backed or Acquired Moscow, Russia 00000
Timer Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Moscow, Russia 000000&0
Credit Bank of Moscow Corporation Moscow, Russia 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Bank SIAB Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Bank SIAB Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Bank SIAB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank SIAB Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank SIAB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank SIAB FAQs

  • When was Bank SIAB founded?

    Bank SIAB was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Bank SIAB headquartered?

    Bank SIAB is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What is the size of Bank SIAB?

    Bank SIAB has 195 total employees.

  • What industry is Bank SIAB in?

    Bank SIAB’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Bank SIAB a private or public company?

    Bank SIAB is a Private company.

  • What is Bank SIAB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank SIAB is 00000.

  • Who are Bank SIAB’s investors?

    Finstar Financial Group has invested in Bank SIAB.

  • Who are Bank SIAB’s competitors?

    Gazprombank, Timer Bank, and Credit Bank of Moscow are competitors of Bank SIAB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »