Vaibhav Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,416
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VAIBHAVGBL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.86
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vaibhav Global General Information

Description

Vaibhav Global Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing, selling and exporting of jewellery which includes colored gems stones, precious and semi-precious stones, and studded jewellery. The company geographical segments include the United States of America, United Kingdom, India, and Other Countries. It generates a majority of revenue from the United States of America. The company's only reportable segment being retail of fashion and lifestyle products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vaibhav Gems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Luxury Goods
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • E-68, EPIP, Sitapura
  • Jaipur, Rajasthan 302022
  • India
+91 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vaibhav Global Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.86 $10.92 $3.11 - $14.33 $1.77B 163M 246K $0.23

Vaibhav Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,675,701 1,675,701 307,600 287,080
Revenue 341,408 341,408 279,586 259,167
EBITDA 52,141 52,141 38,895 30,123
Net Income 36,530 36,530 26,778 22,027
Total Assets 189,956 189,956 144,656 135,711
Total Debt 16,949 16,949 13,490 9,560
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vaibhav Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaibhav Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vaibhav Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Vaibhav Global Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing, selling and exporting of jewellery which includes colored gems stone
Accessories
Jaipur, India
3,416 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000 00000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vaibhav Global Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vaibhav Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sunil Agrawal Managing Director & Director
Vineet Ganeriwala Group Chief Financial Officer
Jay Chandran Group Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vaibhav Global Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 00000 Vaibhav Global Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Vaibhav Global Managing Director & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Vaibhav Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vaibhav Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaibhav Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial