Inception Exploration Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Inception Exploration General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas exploration company based in Calgary, Canada. The company is engaged in oil, gas, and petroleum extraction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firerock Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 808-4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 300
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3E8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inception Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inception Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inception Exploration FAQs

  • When was Inception Exploration founded?

    Inception Exploration was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Inception Exploration headquartered?

    Inception Exploration is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is Inception Exploration in?

    Inception Exploration’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Inception Exploration a private or public company?

    Inception Exploration is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Inception Exploration?

    The current valuation of Inception Exploration is 00000.

  • What is Inception Exploration’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inception Exploration is 000000.

  • How much funding has Inception Exploration raised over time?

    Inception Exploration has raised $3.26M.

  • When was Inception Exploration acquired?

    Inception Exploration was acquired on 18-Mar-2021.

  • Who acquired Inception Exploration?

    Inception Exploration was acquired by Spartan Delta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »