Pressman Advertising Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $3.21
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Pressman Advertising General Information

Description

Pressman Advertising Ltd is an independent full-service advertising agency. The company business has four segments which are Advertising, Public Relations, Design, and Digital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pressman Advertising & Marketing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
PRES
Corporate Office
  • 3A, Auckland Place
  • 7th Floor, Room Number 7A & 7B
  • Kolkata, 700017
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pressman Advertising Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.21 $3.20 $0.46 - $3.27 $75.3M 23.5M 65.9K $0.03

Pressman Advertising Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 38,405 15,694 10,083 3,355
Revenue 1,656 1,710 1,880 2,271
EBITDA 860 523 558 935
Net Income 660 554 605 762
Total Assets 6,072 6,257 6,473
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pressman Advertising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressman Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressman Advertising Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clara Fernandes Chief Executive Officer
B. Pasari Chief Financial Officer, Compliance Officer and Vice President, Finance
Niren Suchanti Ph.D Chairman and Managing Director
Raghu Warrier Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pressman Advertising Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00. Pressman Advertising Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
To view Pressman Advertising’s complete board members history, request access »

Pressman Advertising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pressman Advertising Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressman Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressman Advertising Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Signpost India 14-Feb-2024 0000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Nucent Estates 11-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Pressman Advertising’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pressman Advertising FAQs

  • When was Pressman Advertising founded?

    Pressman Advertising was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Pressman Advertising?

    H. Suchanti is the founder of Pressman Advertising.

  • Who is the CEO of Pressman Advertising?

    Clara Fernandes is the CEO of Pressman Advertising.

  • Where is Pressman Advertising headquartered?

    Pressman Advertising is headquartered in Kolkata, India.

  • What is the size of Pressman Advertising?

    Pressman Advertising has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Pressman Advertising in?

    Pressman Advertising’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Pressman Advertising a private or public company?

    Pressman Advertising is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Pressman Advertising?

    As of 21-Sep-2023 the stock price of Pressman Advertising is $3.21.

  • What is the current market cap of Pressman Advertising?

    The current market capitalization of Pressman Advertising is $75.3M.

  • What is Pressman Advertising’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Pressman Advertising is $1.66M.

  • What is Pressman Advertising’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Pressman Advertising’s EPS for 12 months was $0.03.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »