Sunningdale Tech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

Sunningdale Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision plastic components intended for the automotive, information technology (IT), healthcare and tooling sectors. The company specializes in making products on contract as well as mold design and fabrication, injection molding, complementary finishings and precision assembly of complete products, enabling its clients to reduce lead time and improve productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tech Group Asia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 51 Joo Koon Circle
  • Singapore, 629069
  • Singapore
+65 6861 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunningdale Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunningdale Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunningdale Tech Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hor Khoo Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Soh Ling Chief Financial Officer
James Bywater Director, Corporate Strategy, Marketing & PR
Boon Koh Non-Executive Chairman and Non-Executive Director
Jackson Koh Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunningdale Tech Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Sunningdale Tech Non-Executive Chairman and Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 000 Sunningdale Tech Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Sunningdale Tech Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Novo Tellus Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Sunningdale Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunningdale Tech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunningdale Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunningdale Tech Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Proactive Plastics 20-May-2024 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Moldworx 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Glissade Dental 04-Jan-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
Adval Tech (Thailand) Company 05-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
First Engineering 12-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sunningdale Tech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Proactive Plastics BPO/Outsource Services Phoenix, AZ
To view Sunningdale Tech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sunningdale Tech ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated July, 13, 2023

19.87 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,191

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Machinery

Industry

00 of 617

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Industrial Machinery

Subindustry

00 of 459

Rank

0.00

Percentile

To view Sunningdale Tech’s complete esg history, request access »

Sunningdale Tech FAQs

  • When was Sunningdale Tech founded?

    Sunningdale Tech was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Sunningdale Tech?

    Hor Khoo is the CEO of Sunningdale Tech.

  • Where is Sunningdale Tech headquartered?

    Sunningdale Tech is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Sunningdale Tech?

    Sunningdale Tech has 8,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Sunningdale Tech in?

    Sunningdale Tech’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Sunningdale Tech a private or public company?

    Sunningdale Tech is a Private company.

  • What is Sunningdale Tech’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sunningdale Tech is 000000.

  • Who are Sunningdale Tech’s investors?

    Novo Tellus Capital Partners has invested in Sunningdale Tech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »