Pacific Energy Partners Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Pacific Energy Partners General Information

Description

Operator of pipeline systems that transport crude oil. The company is engaged in the business of gathering, transporting, storing, and distributing crude oil, refined products and other related products. It generates revenue by transporting such commodities on its pipelines, by leasing capacity in its storage tanks, and by providing other terminating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Energy GP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 5900 Cherry Avenue
  • Long Beach, CA 90805
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Energy Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Energy Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Energy Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Energy Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-May-2004 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy 00000 00000
To view Pacific Energy Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Pacific Energy Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Energy Transportation Long Beach, CA
To view Pacific Energy Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »