Ross Netscenario Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ross Netscenario General Information

Description

Provider of information technology cloud services. The company offers end users with desktop support services, IT consultancy, hosting and hybrid systems at a low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network Scenario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Fridtjof Nansens gate 19C
  • 3722 Skien
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ross Netscenario Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Netscenario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Netscenario Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ross Netscenario Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Netscenario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Netscenario FAQs

  • When was Ross Netscenario founded?

    Ross Netscenario was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Ross Netscenario?

    Stian Hvalen Brekke is the founder of Ross Netscenario.

  • Where is Ross Netscenario headquartered?

    Ross Netscenario is headquartered in Skien, Norway.

  • What is the size of Ross Netscenario?

    Ross Netscenario has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is Ross Netscenario in?

    Ross Netscenario’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Ross Netscenario a private or public company?

    Ross Netscenario is a Private company.

  • What is Ross Netscenario’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ross Netscenario is 000000.

  • Who are Ross Netscenario’s investors?

    HitecVision and Moreld Ross Offshore have invested in Ross Netscenario.

  • When was Ross Netscenario acquired?

    Ross Netscenario was acquired on 20-May-2019.

  • Who acquired Ross Netscenario?

    Ross Netscenario was acquired by Visolit.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »