Sole Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.25M
Latest Deal Amount

Sole Solution General Information

Description

The company is operating in stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surevisit USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 Cedar Hollow Road
  • Malvern, PA 19355
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sole Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Dec-2014 $1.25M 00.000 00.000 Completed Stealth
To view Sole Solution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sole Solution Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Sole Solution’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sole Solution Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Burns President & Board Member
To view Sole Solution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sole Solution Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Rothey Sole Solution Board Member 000 0000
Michael Burns Sole Solution President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sole Solution’s complete board members history, request access »