Alpha Insurance (France) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alpha Insurance (France) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides risk and pension services in non-life and life segments and motor insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationale Suisse Assurances
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 79/80, Rue de Clichy
  • Cedex 09
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Insurance (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Insurance (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Insurance (France) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 000000 Helvetia Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Alpha Insurance (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Insurance (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Insurance (France) FAQs

  • When was Alpha Insurance (France) founded?

    Alpha Insurance (France) was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Alpha Insurance (France) headquartered?

    Alpha Insurance (France) is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is Alpha Insurance (France) in?

    Alpha Insurance (France)’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Alpha Insurance (France) a private or public company?

    Alpha Insurance (France) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Alpha Insurance (France)?

    The current valuation of Alpha Insurance (France) is 000.00.

  • What is Alpha Insurance (France)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alpha Insurance (France) is 000000.

  • Who are Alpha Insurance (France)’s investors?

    AXA France Assurance, Helvetia Group, and National-Versicherungs-Gesellschaft have invested in Alpha Insurance (France).

  • When was Alpha Insurance (France) acquired?

    Alpha Insurance (France) was acquired on 17-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Alpha Insurance (France)?

    Alpha Insurance (France) was acquired by Enstar Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »