Serneke Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,269

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SRNKE B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $3.58

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Serneke Group General Information

Description

Serneke Group AB is engaged in the construction and development sector. Its business includes construction, construction, project development, and property management. The company constructs homes, offices, hospitals, shopping centers, schools, and industrial premises, as well as undertakes maintenance and repair works. Serneke also constructs and installs foundations, infrastructure, wiring and cabling, power plants, port facilities, and concrete works, as well as undertakes groundworks.

Contact Information

Website
www.serneke.se
Formerly Known As
SEFA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Kvarnbergsgatan 2
  • 411 05 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-712 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serneke Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.58 $3.59 $3.50 - $6.34 $101M 28.3M 16.1K $1.44

Serneke Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 262,981 276,620 362,051 308,897
Revenue 1,001,439 1,017,133 745,205 711,009
EBITDA 28,101 37,611 (36,984) (3,595)
Net Income 40,452 40,639 (38,827) (8,987)
Total Assets 749,426 763,994 730,457 613,286
Total Debt 167,234 177,020 196,024 152,198
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Serneke Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serneke Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serneke Group Patents

Serneke Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2205177-A An electronic programme controller for cooking equipment Withdrawn 27-May-1987 0000000000 0
GB-8811872-D0 Electronic programme controller for cooking equipment Withdrawn 27-May-1987 0000000000
FR-2615973-B1 Electronic programmer for cooking appliance Expired 27-May-1987 0000000000
ES-2010271-A6 An electronic programme controller for cooking equipment Expired 27-May-1987 0000000000
DE-3816761-A1 Electronic programming device for cooking appliances Withdrawn 27-May-1987 G04G15/006 0
To view Serneke Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Serneke Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Berglin President & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Düring Chief Financial Officer
Robin Gerum Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Serneke Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Serneke Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Serneke Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Serneke Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Serneke Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 13-Dec-2018 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000 00000
0000000000 00 10-Sep-2018 000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
0ä00 00000000 15-Feb-2016 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000 00000
00000000000 0 01-Jan-2016 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
Värmdö Byggentreprenader 27-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 000 00000
To view Serneke Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Serneke Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0ä00 000000000 15-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
To view Serneke Group’s complete exits history, request access »