BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama General Information

Description

Provider of ship and boat building services. The company provides provides vessel maintenance, repair, overhaul, and conversion; marine fabrication; and ship construction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Marine Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8500 Heckscher Drive
  • Jacksonville, FL 32226
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Millennium Industrial and Marine Solutions 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Marine
North Atlantic Ship Repair 28-Dec-2008 Buyout/LBO Marine
To view BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama’s complete investments history, request access »

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
North Atlantic Ship Repair 28-Dec-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama’s complete exits history, request access »

BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama FAQs

  • When was BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama founded?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama was founded in 1980.

  • Where is BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama headquartered?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What industry is BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama in?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama a private or public company?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama is a Private company.

  • What is BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama is 000000.

  • Who are BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama’s investors?

    BAE Systems and J.F. Lehman & Company have invested in BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama.

  • When was BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama acquired?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama was acquired on 12-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama?

    BAE Systems Southeast Shipyards Alabama was acquired by EPIC Companies (Texas).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »