The PYURE Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

The PYURE Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial air purifiers intended for pathogen protection and air quality improvement. The company's products use ultraviolet (UV) energy to mimic the way sunlight sanitizes the outdoor environment by safely generating and dispersing hydroxyls and organic oxidants indoors, enabling customers to improve their health, wellness and peace of mind with the air and surface sanitization systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.pyure.com
Formerly Known As
HGI Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 2055 High Ridge Road
  • Boynton Beach, FL 33426
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

The PYURE Company Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The PYURE Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The PYURE Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The PYURE Company Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Francois Huc Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Charlton Corporate Director & Board Member
Jeff Chalpan Technical Director
Guy Morneault Co-Founder, Executive Director & Board Member
Mark Mino Vice President, Technology and R&D & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

The PYURE Company Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 The PYURE Company Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 The PYURE Company Co-Founder, Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 00000 The PYURE Company Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

The PYURE Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The PYURE Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The PYURE Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial