Corcentric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 505

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 8

Corcentric General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based software, payments and advisory services intended to modify how companies purchase, pay and get paid. The company offers end-to-end payments, accounts payable and accounts receivable technology solutions through its proprietary payments network to enterprise and middle-market businesses, empowering customers to enable growth, optimize working capital, enhance visibility and minimize risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmeriQuest, AmeriQuest Business Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Lake Drive East
  • Suite 200
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corcentric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corcentric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corcentric Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of cloud-based software, payments and advisory services intended to modify how companies purchase, pay and get
Business/Productivity Software
Cherry Hill, NJ
505 As of 2021
00000
000000000

000 00

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000000000000000
Palo Alto, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000000000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corcentric Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Ariba Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Norristown, PA 00 000000000000
00000000000 Corporation Miami, FL 000
00000000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Corcentric Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Clark Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Matthew Clark Chief Operating Officer & President
Thomas Sabol Chief Financial Officer
Sunil Padiyar Chief Technology Officer
Mark Joyce Executive Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corcentric Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Corcentric Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Corcentric Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Bregal Sagemount Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Corcentric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corcentric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corcentric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corcentric Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 00000 Financial Software 0000000 0
000000000 10-Apr-2019 0000000000 000.00 Financial Software 0000000 0
0000000 12-Feb-2019 0000000000 Financial Software 0000000 0
000000 000 00 14-May-2018 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
Cure Leasing & Maintenance 02-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »