Adare Pharma Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Adare Pharma Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of advanced pharmaceutical technologies, contract development and manufacturing services to bio-pharmaceutical companies. The Company utilizes its differentiated pharmaceutical technology and microbiome scientific platforms to develop novel, improved medicines and therapies for the global market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmatech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Princeton Pike Corporate Center
  • 1200 Lenox Drive, Suite 100
  • Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adare Pharma Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adare Pharma Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adare Pharma Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advanced pharmaceutical technologies, contract development and manufacturing services to bio-pharmaceutical
Pharmaceuticals
Lawrenceville, NJ
501 As of 2016
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
0000 00000000
Greensboro, NC
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000000
Mascot, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adare Pharma Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Piedmont Animal Health Venture Capital-Backed Greensboro, NC 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Mascot, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 000000&0
To view Adare Pharma Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Adare Pharma Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Fraher Chief Executive Officer
Giovanni Ortenzi Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Pharmaceutical Development
Matt Perry Vice President, Operations & Chief Supply Chain Officer
Peter Richardson MD Chief Medical Officer & Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adare Pharma Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00 TPG Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Adare Pharma Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 TPG Board Member 000 0000
To view Adare Pharma Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Adare Pharma Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adare Pharma Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adare Pharma Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adare Pharma Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 Drug Delivery 0000 000000
Viactiv Lifestyle 04-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals
To view Adare Pharma Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Adare Pharma Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Orbis Biosciences Drug Delivery Lenexa, KS 2007
0000000 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Greenwich, CT 0000
To view Adare Pharma Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »