MYPRINT (Printing Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MYPRINT (Printing Services) General Information

Description

Provider of printing and designing services based out of Tokyo, Japan. The company engages in planning, designing and printing of cards, printed media for wedding ceremonies and greeting cards, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality printing services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kose printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Tama Second Center
  • 6-11-11 Nagayama, Tama City
  • Tokyo, 206-0025
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MYPRINT (Printing Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MYPRINT (Printing Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MYPRINT (Printing Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenichi Kimura Representative Director & President
To view MYPRINT (Printing Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MYPRINT (Printing Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MYPRINT (Printing Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MYPRINT (Printing Services) FAQs

  • When was MYPRINT (Printing Services) founded?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services) was founded in 1964.

  • Where is MYPRINT (Printing Services) headquartered?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services) is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is MYPRINT (Printing Services) in?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services)’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is MYPRINT (Printing Services) a private or public company?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services) is a Private company.

  • What is MYPRINT (Printing Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MYPRINT (Printing Services) is 000000.

  • Who are MYPRINT (Printing Services)’s investors?

    Ant Capital Partners, Jupiter Investment, and Sumitomo have invested in MYPRINT (Printing Services).

  • When was MYPRINT (Printing Services) acquired?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services) was acquired on 28-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired MYPRINT (Printing Services)?

    MYPRINT (Printing Services) was acquired by Asagami.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »