Aramark India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aramark India General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services. The company provides hospitality and healthcare facility management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aramark Patman Services, Patman India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 38 Kakad Industrial Estate
  • Lady Jamshedji Road Mahim
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400016
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aramark India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aramark India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aramark India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Manchandani Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aramark India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aramark India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aramark India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aramark India FAQs

  • When was Aramark India founded?

    Aramark India was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of Aramark India?

    Ravi Manchandani is the CEO of Aramark India.

  • Where is Aramark India headquartered?

    Aramark India is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Aramark India?

    Aramark India has 2,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Aramark India in?

    Aramark India’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Aramark India a private or public company?

    Aramark India is a Private company.

  • What is Aramark India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aramark India is 000000.

  • Who are Aramark India’s investors?

    Aramark has invested in Aramark India.

  • When was Aramark India acquired?

    Aramark India was acquired on 01-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Aramark India?

    Aramark India was acquired by Thomas Cook India.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »