Quess FMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quess FMS General Information

Description

Provider of facility management service. The company offers soft services such as housekeeping, garden maintenance, electromechanical services and food and hospitality services. It also offers floor restoration, polishing, facade cleaning and other maintenance work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avon Management Services, Avon Facility Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, No. 27, SV Towers
  • 80 FT Road, Koramangala
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560095
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quess FMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quess FMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quess FMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of facility management service. The company offers soft services such as housekeeping, garden maintenance, elec
Other Commercial Services
Bangalore, India
18,000 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 0000000000 00000000
Pune, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0&0 0000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Longwood, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quess FMS Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bharat Vikas Group Formerly PE-Backed Pune, India 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0&0 00000000 00000 Corporation Longwood, FL 000000000 -
0.0.0. 00000 Pending Transaction (PE) Crawley, United Kingdom 00000 0000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Quess FMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial