Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quess Corporation

Quess Corporation
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
>100K EMPLOYEES
539978 STOCK SYMBOL
29 INVESTMENTS
$8.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Quess Corp Ltd is a business service provider based in India. The company's operating segment includes People services, Technology solutions, Facility management, and Industrials. Its People services segment provides staffing services and solutions including general staffing, recruitment and executive search, recruitment process outsourcing, as well as payroll, compliance and background verification services. Technology solutions provide IT staffing and technology solutions and products. It generates maximum revenue from the People services segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India and also has a presence in Singapore, Canada, Philippines, United States of America, Malaysia, Srilanka, Hongkong, Dubai, and Vietnam.

Formerly Known As
IKYA Human Capital Solutions, Ikya
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Quess House
  • 3/3/2 Bellandur Gate, Sarjapur Road
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103
  • India

+91 080 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quess Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Quess Corporation Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$5.61 - $11.86 $1.18B $8.02 $0.25 37.9K 148M

Quess Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 1,007,648 1,565,311 2,233,256 1,187,036
Revenue 1,344,652 1,218,271 956,589 643,280
EBITDA 80,554 68,730 58,750 35,456
Net Income 36,008 36,681 48,236 18,173
Total Assets 821,830 721,631 752,430 441,553
Total Debt 173,581 119,683 179,153 120,053
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quess Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quess Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quess Corporation Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TeamLease Services Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00000
0000 00000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Uniondale, NY 00000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
00000 00000000 Corporation Troy, MI 000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Quess Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 24-Oct-2018 000000000 00000000 0000 Human Capital Services 0000 00000
0000000000 0000000 04-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 0000000 08-May-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
000 000000000 0000 31-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
Monster Gulf 06-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Quess Corporation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 00000 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Quess Corporation Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Simpliance Technologies Business/Productivity Software Bengaluru, India 2015
000000 00000000 00 Other Commercial Services West Mumbai, India 0000
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Bangalore, India 0000
000000000 00000000 Human Capital Services Bengaluru, India 0000
0000000 00000000 0 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Hyderabad, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Quess Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quess Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quess Corporation Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Subrata Nag Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Subramanian Ramakrishnan Chief Financial Officer
Ajit Isaac Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Sudarshan Pallap Secretary & Compliance Officer
Rajesh Kharidehal Chief Business Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Quess Corporation Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Quess Corporation Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Thomas Cook India Non Executive, Nominee Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Thomas Cook India Non Executive, Nominee Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »