GAM Investment Management Lugano Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GAM Investment Management Lugano General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company engages in providing investment management, asset management, management consulting and investment advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arkos Capital SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via F. Pelli 1
  • 6900 Lugano
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GAM Investment Management Lugano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAM Investment Management Lugano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAM Investment Management Lugano Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GAM Investment Management Lugano Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAM Investment Management Lugano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAM Investment Management Lugano FAQs

  • When was GAM Investment Management Lugano founded?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano was founded in 2007.

  • Where is GAM Investment Management Lugano headquartered?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano is headquartered in Lugano, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of GAM Investment Management Lugano?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is GAM Investment Management Lugano in?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is GAM Investment Management Lugano a private or public company?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano is a Private company.

  • What is GAM Investment Management Lugano’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GAM Investment Management Lugano is 000000.

  • Who are GAM Investment Management Lugano’s investors?

    Arner Bank has invested in GAM Investment Management Lugano.

  • When was GAM Investment Management Lugano acquired?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano was acquired on 02-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired GAM Investment Management Lugano?

    GAM Investment Management Lugano was acquired by GAM Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »