MTU Onsite Energy Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

MTU Onsite Energy Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of emergency diesel generator sets. The company also provides welding, plating, galvanizing and surface grinding services.

Contact Information

Website
mtu-online.com
Formerly Known As
Aggretech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electrical Equipment
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rotthofer Straße 8
  • 94099 Ruhstorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTU Onsite Energy Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of emergency diesel generator sets. The company also provides welding, plating, galvanizing and surface gri
Air
Ruhstorf, Germany
14 As of 2011
000000&0

0000 0

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000
Papendrecht, Netherlands
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Papendrecht, Netherlands 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Patents

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210108561-A1 Guiding mechanisms for modular generator set system Pending 14-Oct-2019 0000000000
US-20210108562-A1 Automatic couplings for modular generator set system Pending 14-Oct-2019 0000000000
US-20200240675-A1 Generator set louver system Granted 25-Jan-2019 000000000
US-10788239-B2 Generator set louver system Active 25-Jan-2019 00000000000 0
US-20190226441-A1 Generator set startup using renewable energy Abandoned 24-Jan-2018 F02N19/02 0
To view MTU Onsite Energy Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Gründl Founder
To view MTU Onsite Energy Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0'000000 (000 01-Jan-1985 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MTU Onsite Energy Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MTU Onsite Energy Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0'000000 (000000 0 01-Jan-1985 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000 000000
To view MTU Onsite Energy Systems’s complete exits history, request access »