Questax Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Questax General Information

Description

Provider of IT staffing and recruitment services catering to the corporates. The company provides placement of experts and managers in individual projects as well as an advanced portfolio of temporary and permanent employment services and managed service solutions to freelancers and companies, thereby providing the clients with technical, administrative and forward-looking support.

Contact Information

Website
www.questax.com
Formerly Known As
QUEST Softwaredienstleistung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bergheimer Strasse 147
  • 69115 Heidelberg
  • Germany
+49 06221 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Questax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Questax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Questax Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Catarina Heppe Founder
Gerd Jacob Chairman of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Questax Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Questax Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Questax’s complete board members history, request access »

Questax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Questax FAQs

  • When was Questax founded?

    Questax was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Questax?

    Catarina Heppe is the founder of Questax.

  • Where is Questax headquartered?

    Questax is headquartered in Heidelberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Questax?

    Questax has 155 total employees.

  • What industry is Questax in?

    Questax’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Questax a private or public company?

    Questax is a Private company.

  • What is Questax’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Questax is 00000.

  • When was Questax acquired?

    Questax was acquired on 24-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Questax?

    Questax was acquired by CONET Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »