Conet Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 7

Conet Technologies General Information

Description

Conet Technologies is an operator of information technology consulting, systems integration and software development company intended to help tap the full potential of modern information technology. The company offers IT systems and consulting services for SAP, infrastructure, communications, software experts and has a focus a focus on cybersecurity, cloud, mobility and big data, enabling its clients to obtain a return on investment and reliability for the future.

Contact Information

Website
www.conet.de
Formerly Known As
CoNet Computer & Netzwerk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Former Stock Listing
CT71
Primary Office
  • Humperdinckstraße 1
  • 53773 Hennef
  • Germany
+49 02242 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conet Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conet Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conet Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Conet Technologies is an operator of information technology consulting, systems integration and software development com
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Hennef, Germany
1,400 As of 2022
000000000000

0000 0

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bad Kreuznach, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conet Technologies Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Risk Focus Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Bad Kreuznach, Germany 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lviv, Ukraine 0000 0000000 0000
0-00 Corporation Lviv, Ukraine 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Conet Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anke Höfer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Josef Ranner Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conet Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ö000 Conet Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Conet Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conet Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conet Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conet Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-Dec-2021 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0ö00
000000 00 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0ö00
000000 12-Oct-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0ö00
000 00 000000 17-Jul-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0ö00
Questax 24-Feb-2012 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Conet Technologies Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PROCON IT IT Consulting and Outsourcing Garching, Germany 1998
0000000 Human Capital Services Frankfurt, Germany 0000
000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Dusseldorf, Germany 0000
000 00 0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Niederkassel, Germany 0000
000000000 000 0000 Communication Software Karlsruhe, Germany 0000
To view Conet Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »