Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Concat

Concat
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of IT infrastructure services intended to offer support and operational services. The company's IT infrastructure services include private cloud enterprise services and lean, fully managed hybrid and public cloud services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Concat Computer Vertriebs and Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Meridian Group
Primary Office
  • Berliner Ring 127-129
  • 64625 Bensheim
  • Germany

+49 06251 00000

Concat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Concat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Concat Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freudenberg IT Private Equity-Backed Weinheim, Germany 000 000000000000
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hennef, Germany 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Concat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 02-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Concat Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Other IT Services Mainz, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Concat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Concat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Concat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Olaf Heyer Vorstand
Britta Maier-Peveling Co-Founder