USG Finance Professionals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 233

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

USG Finance Professionals General Information

Description

Provider of employment services. The company provides interim professionals in the areas of accounting, financial management and controlling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Control Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Postbus 2536
  • 3500 GM Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USG Finance Professionals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USG Finance Professionals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USG Finance Professionals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Ligtenberg Commercieel Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

USG Finance Professionals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USG Finance Professionals FAQs

  • When was USG Finance Professionals founded?

    USG Finance Professionals was founded in 1998.

  • Where is USG Finance Professionals headquartered?

    USG Finance Professionals is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of USG Finance Professionals?

    USG Finance Professionals has 233 total employees.

  • What industry is USG Finance Professionals in?

    USG Finance Professionals’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is USG Finance Professionals a private or public company?

    USG Finance Professionals is a Private company.

  • What is USG Finance Professionals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for USG Finance Professionals is 000000.

  • When was USG Finance Professionals acquired?

    USG Finance Professionals was acquired on 02-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired USG Finance Professionals?

    USG Finance Professionals was acquired by USG People.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »