Sustainion Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SUSG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sustainion Group General Information

Description

Sustainion Group AB is an industrial group consisting of technology companies working in future industries with underlying growth. It consists of one company in security and two companies in environmental technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vindico Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Stock Exchange
SAT
Corporate Office
  • Uggledalsvagen 45
  • 427 40 Billdal
  • Sweden
+46 031-788 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainion Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.10 $7.67M 164M 38.4K

Sustainion Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 17,845 19,730 20,412 24,068
Revenue 15,595 16,041 14,473 7,936
EBITDA 1,660 1,913 1,861 1,243
Net Income (80) 129 152 154
Total Assets 22,919 25,498 23,582 20,379
Total Debt 8,489 9,654 8,716 6,027
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sustainion Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainion Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Brodde Wetter Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sustainion Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Schneider Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Sustainion Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sustainion Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sustainion Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustainion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustainion Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EWF Eco 28-Feb-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Hardware 000000 00
eSite Power Systems 19-Jul-2021 00 0000000 00.00 Telecommunications Service Providers
Enviroclean Sweden 12-Feb-2021 0000000000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
EHC Teknik 22-Dec-2020 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
Gothia Kameraövervakning 20-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sustainion Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EWF Eco Other Hardware Rimbo, Sweden 2008
Gothia Kameraövervakning Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
Enviroclean Sweden Electronic Equipment and Instruments Billdal, Sweden 0000
SPC Service Security Services (B2B) Molndal, Sweden 0000
EHC Teknik Other Commercial Products Partille, Sweden 0000
To view Sustainion Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sustainion Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
eSite Power Systems 19-Jul-2021 00 000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Sustainion Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Sustainion Group FAQs

  • When was Sustainion Group founded?

    Sustainion Group was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of Sustainion Group?

    Brodde Wetter is the CEO of Sustainion Group.

  • Where is Sustainion Group headquartered?

    Sustainion Group is headquartered in Billdal, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Sustainion Group?

    Sustainion Group has 61 total employees.

  • What industry is Sustainion Group in?

    Sustainion Group’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Sustainion Group a private or public company?

    Sustainion Group is a Public company.

  • What is Sustainion Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Sustainion Group is SUSG.

  • What is the current stock price of Sustainion Group?

    As of 19-Jul-2024 the stock price of Sustainion Group is $0.05.

  • What is the current market cap of Sustainion Group?

    The current market capitalization of Sustainion Group is $7.67M.

  • What is Sustainion Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Sustainion Group is $15.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »