Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group
1981 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
DFRG STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$7.95 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Inc owns and operates restaurants under four different names: Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House, a fine-dining restaurant that accounts for approximately half of the company's total sales; Barcelona, bartaco and Del Frisco's Grille, an upscale casual restaurant with a broader menu that includes less expensive items. The company operates exclusively in the United States. The company purchases beef and seafood at the national level for all of its restaurants; other products are sourced locally by each restaurant's chef.

Website
Formerly Known As
LSF5 Wagon Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (PE)
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2900 Ranch Trail
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States

+1 (469) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Del Frisco's Restaurant Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.61 - $9.27 $266M $7.98 -$3.41 1.29M 33.5M

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 822,893 546,381 363,314 395,339
Revenue 481,221 378,216 293,827 273,884
EBITDA 847 1,342 10,046 38,591
Net Income (99,866) (76,303) (11,457) 17,766
Total Assets 896,618 726,032 328,469 370,782
Total Debt 587,587 337,378 24,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Del Frisco's Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bloomin' Brands Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 00000 000 000000000 000
00'0 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Huntington Beach, CA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000'0 00 0 Corporation Minnetonka, MN 000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Greenwood Village, CO 00000 000.00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 27-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Restaurants and Bars Norwalk, CT 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Del Frisco's Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norman Abdallah Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Neil Thomson Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Juan Salas Chief Technology Officer
Mia Meachem Chief Marketing Officer
April Scopa Executive Vice President & Executive

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 00. Del Frisco's Restaurant Group Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »