riteSOFT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K

  • Investors
  • 1

riteSOFT General Information

Description

Developer of warehouse management and time tracking software intended to automate data collection for small and medium-sized business manufacturers and distributors. The company's platform allows for assigning orders to specific users and set picking priorities, automatically capturing and validating stock codes, lots, and serials among others, enabling clients to streamline workflows and improve efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 3717 23rd Street South
  • Suite 102
  • St. Cloud, MN 56301
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

riteSOFT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 20-Feb-2013 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view riteSOFT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

riteSOFT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of warehouse management and time tracking software intended to automate data collection for small and medium-s
Business/Productivity Software
St. Cloud, MN
17 As of 2024
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000 000 0000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

riteSOFT Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SelectHub Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

riteSOFT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Hagberg Chief Executive Officer & President
Kari Voigt Chief Operating Officer & Operations Manager
Jared Juusola COO & Integrator
To view riteSOFT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

riteSOFT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

riteSOFT FAQs

  • When was riteSOFT founded?

    riteSOFT was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the CEO of riteSOFT?

    Bruce Hagberg is the CEO of riteSOFT.

  • Where is riteSOFT headquartered?

    riteSOFT is headquartered in St. Cloud, MN.

  • What is the size of riteSOFT?

    riteSOFT has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is riteSOFT in?

    riteSOFT’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is riteSOFT a private or public company?

    riteSOFT is a Private company.

  • What is riteSOFT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for riteSOFT is 00000.

  • How much funding has riteSOFT raised over time?

    riteSOFT has raised $150K.

  • Who are riteSOFT’s competitors?

    SelectHub is a competitor of riteSOFT.

  • When was riteSOFT acquired?

    riteSOFT was acquired on 20-Feb-2013.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »