Symetri (CAD Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 8

Symetri (CAD Software) General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services catering to design, engineering, construction and manufacturing businesses. The company's services include consultancy, support, training and technology solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.symetri.com
Formerly Known As
CAD-Quality
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Korta gatan 7, 6 tr
  • Solna
  • 171 54 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-704 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symetri (CAD Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symetri (CAD Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symetri (CAD Software) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Kollserud Chief Executive Officer
Sveinung Vik Chief Financial Officer
Anders Jacobsson Chief Operating Officer
Mikko Viertola Chief Technology Officer
Johan Lundqvist Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Symetri (CAD Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Symetri (CAD Software) Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Microdesk 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 0000
Procad (Ireland) 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Naviate 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Application Software 00000 000
Majenta (Autodesk division) 05-Apr-2019 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 0000
Cadassist 14-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Retail 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Symetri (CAD Software) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Microdesk Multimedia and Design Software Boston, MA 1994
Naviate Application Software Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Symetri (CAD Software)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Symetri (CAD Software) FAQs

  • When was Symetri (CAD Software) founded?

    Symetri (CAD Software) was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Symetri (CAD Software)?

    Jens Kollserud is the CEO of Symetri (CAD Software).

  • Where is Symetri (CAD Software) headquartered?

    Symetri (CAD Software) is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Symetri (CAD Software)?

    Symetri (CAD Software) has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Symetri (CAD Software) in?

    Symetri (CAD Software)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Symetri (CAD Software) a private or public company?

    Symetri (CAD Software) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Symetri (CAD Software)?

    The current valuation of Symetri (CAD Software) is 00.000.

  • What is Symetri (CAD Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Symetri (CAD Software) is 000000.

  • When was Symetri (CAD Software) acquired?

    Symetri (CAD Software) was acquired on 02-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Symetri (CAD Software)?

    Symetri (CAD Software) was acquired by Addnode Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »