Vos Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Vos Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services intended for storage, handling, and distribution of dry bulk and packed materials. The company's logistics services include storage and handling of polymers, storage, and container shipping and offers services in the design, construction, operating and management of third-party terminals in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expeditie en Internationaal Transportbedrijf Harry Vos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Vorstengrafdonk 39
  • 5342 LW Oss
  • Netherlands
+31 0412 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vos Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vos Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vos Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistic services intended for storage, handling, and distribution of dry bulk and packed materials. The com
Logistics
Oss, Netherlands
3,000 As of 2020
000000000000

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000
Padstow, Australia
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000
Melbourne, Australia
00000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vos Logistics Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scott Corporation Corporate Backed or Acquired Padstow, Australia 000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Potential Target Melbourne, Australia 00000 0&0
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000 000000000 00
00000 (0000000) Private Debt Financed Hamburg, Germany 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Vos Logistics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Vos Logistics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Verhoeven Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ben Vos Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Geert Dobbelaere Director & Business Unit Manager
To view Vos Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vos Logistics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Vos Logistics Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Vos Logistics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Vos Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Vos Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vos Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vos Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vos Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 31-Dec-2018 0000000000 Logistics 00000 0000000000
000 00000 00000000 02-Feb-2004 000000000000000000 Logistics
Euroad (Transport) 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view Vos Logistics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vos Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Logistics Kerkrade, Netherlands 0000
To view Vos Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vos Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 00000000 02-Feb-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view Vos Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »