Monroe Truck Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Monroe Truck Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of truck equipment and accessories. The company specializes in chassis modification and manufacturing of a complete line of snow and ice control equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monroe Machine & Welding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1051 West 7th Street
  • Monroe, WI 53566
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monroe Truck Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monroe Truck Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monroe Truck Equipment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of truck equipment and accessories. The company specializes in chassis modification and man
Distributors/Wholesale
Monroe, WI
900 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000
Moscow, Russia
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
0000000000000000000000
Bratislava, Slovakia
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Monroe Truck Equipment Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Renault Russia Corporate Backed or Acquired Moscow, Russia 00000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bratislava, Slovakia 00 000000&0
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Budapest, Hungary 000000&0
0000 00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Shanghai, China 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Monroe Truck Equipment Patents

Monroe Truck Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190143818-A1 Pump system for vehicles Granted 16-Nov-2017 000000000
US-10994614-B2 Pump system for vehicles Active 16-Nov-2017 000000000 00
US-11046175-B2 Fueling system Active 16-Nov-2017 000000000 0
US-20190143810-A1 Fueling system Granted 16-Nov-2017 000000000 0
US-9840819-B2 Interlock arrangement for powered devices Active 09-Sep-2015 E01H10/007 00
To view Monroe Truck Equipment’s complete patent history, request access »

Monroe Truck Equipment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Ninneman Chief Executive Officer & President
Tom Johnson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monroe Truck Equipment Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Industrial Opportunity Partners Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Monroe Truck Equipment Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Monroe Truck Equipment’s complete board members history, request access »

Monroe Truck Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monroe Truck Equipment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monroe Truck Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monroe Truck Equipment Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 06-Jan-2021 0000000000 Automotive 000000 00
Towmaster 04-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Road 00000 000
To view Monroe Truck Equipment’s complete investments history, request access »

Monroe Truck Equipment Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Towmaster Road Litchfield, MN 1994
00000000 00000 Automotive Kernersville, NC 0000
To view Monroe Truck Equipment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »