Plainville Farms Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1834

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Plainville Farms General Information

Description

Operator of a turkey farm intended to serve the food industry. The company offers turkeys and a variety of turkey products such as pre-cooked deli and fresh meat which are sold in supermarkets and natural food stores, enabling customers to get fresh meat products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plainville Turkey Farm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Horticulture
Corporate Office
  • 304 South Water Street
  • New Oxford, PA 17350
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plainville Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plainville Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plainville Farms Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Goodson Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Gordon Chief Operating Officer
Deepak Ramanathan Executive
April Nicholson Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plainville Farms Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Regent LP Chairman 000 0000
To view Plainville Farms’s complete board members history, request access »

Plainville Farms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plainville Farms Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plainville Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plainville Farms FAQs

  • When was Plainville Farms founded?

    Plainville Farms was founded in 1834.

  • Who is the CEO of Plainville Farms?

    Matt Goodson is the CEO of Plainville Farms.

  • Where is Plainville Farms headquartered?

    Plainville Farms is headquartered in New Oxford, PA.

  • What is the size of Plainville Farms?

    Plainville Farms has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Plainville Farms in?

    Plainville Farms’s primary industry is Animal Husbandry.

  • Is Plainville Farms a private or public company?

    Plainville Farms is a Private company.

  • What is Plainville Farms’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Plainville Farms is 000000.

  • How much funding has Plainville Farms raised over time?

    Plainville Farms has raised $12M.

  • Who are Plainville Farms’s investors?

    Regent LP has invested in Plainville Farms.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »