Ideaflash Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ideaflash General Information

Description

Provider of research and development services on NAND Flash development activities. The company creates various flash memory devices, such as NAND Flash chips which are used in smart phones and tablet PCs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elpida Memory (Italy)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Viale Colleoni 15
  • 20864 Agrate Brianza
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideaflash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideaflash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ideaflash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ideaflash Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ideaflash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ideaflash FAQs

  • When was Ideaflash founded?

    Ideaflash was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Ideaflash?

    Carla Golla is the founder of Ideaflash.

  • Where is Ideaflash headquartered?

    Ideaflash is headquartered in Agrate Brianza, Italy.

  • What is the size of Ideaflash?

    Ideaflash has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Ideaflash in?

    Ideaflash’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Ideaflash a private or public company?

    Ideaflash is a Private company.

  • What is Ideaflash’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ideaflash is 00000.

  • Who are Ideaflash’s investors?

    Elpida Memory and Spansion have invested in Ideaflash.

  • When was Ideaflash acquired?

    Ideaflash was acquired on 12-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired Ideaflash?

    Ideaflash was acquired by SK Hynix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »