AARDEX Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

AARDEX Group General Information

Description

Operator of medical software intended for measuring and managing medication adherence in clinical trials. The company primarily offers a system that analyses a patient's adherence to prescribed drug dosing regimens in clinical trials, thereby empowering patients and revolutionizing the approach to medication adherence in clinical trials through the use of data and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APREX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 15/1, Rue Bois St Jean
  • 4102 Seraing
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AARDEX Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AARDEX Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AARDEX Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vecchia Co-Chief Executive Officer & Financial Lead
Bernard Vrijens Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer & Scientific Lead
John Urquhart MD Co-Founder
Barbara Wittwer Project Manager & Customer Support
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AARDEX Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AARDEX Group’s complete board members history, request access »

AARDEX Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AARDEX Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AARDEX Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »