Envi Con Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Envi Con Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services intended to serve corporate and private clients. The company offers consulting, general planning, client, approval, offer and architectural engineering services.

Contact Information

Website
www.envi-con.de
Formerly Known As
Envi Con and Plant Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
H & G Hegmanns Ingenieurgesellschaf
Corporate Office
  • Rathenauplatz 2
  • 90489 Nuremberg
  • Germany
+49 0911 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envi Con Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envi Con Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envi Con Engineering Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Teichgräber Managing Director
Tobias Scheithauer Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envi Con Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envi Con Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envi Con Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envi Con Engineering FAQs

  • When was Envi Con Engineering founded?

    Envi Con Engineering was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Envi Con Engineering headquartered?

    Envi Con Engineering is headquartered in Nuremberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Envi Con Engineering?

    Envi Con Engineering has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Envi Con Engineering in?

    Envi Con Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Envi Con Engineering a private or public company?

    Envi Con Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is Envi Con Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Envi Con Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are Envi Con Engineering’s investors?

    Bilfinger has invested in Envi Con Engineering.

  • When was Envi Con Engineering acquired?

    Envi Con Engineering was acquired on 01-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired Envi Con Engineering?

    Envi Con Engineering was acquired by H & G Hegmanns Ingenieurgesellschaf.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »