Toppan International IPL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Toppan International IPL General Information

Description

Manufacturer of liquid-crystal display color filters. The company distributes vaccum sputtering coating and color resistance technology for the printing industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.tpncfi.com
Formerly Known As
Toppan CFI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • No.36, Keji 1st road
  • Annan District, Tainan technology Industrial Park
  • Tainan City, 709-55
  • Taiwan
+886 06 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toppan International IPL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toppan International IPL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toppan International IPL Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Chiu Procurement and Logistics Division Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Toppan International IPL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toppan International IPL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toppan International IPL FAQs

  • When was Toppan International IPL founded?

    Toppan International IPL was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Toppan International IPL headquartered?

    Toppan International IPL is headquartered in Tainan City, Taiwan.

  • What industry is Toppan International IPL in?

    Toppan International IPL’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Toppan International IPL a private or public company?

    Toppan International IPL is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Toppan International IPL?

    The current valuation of Toppan International IPL is 00000.

  • What is Toppan International IPL’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Toppan International IPL is 000000.

  • Who are Toppan International IPL’s investors?

    Toppan Printing has invested in Toppan International IPL.

  • When was Toppan International IPL acquired?

    Toppan International IPL was acquired on 31-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Toppan International IPL?

    Toppan International IPL was acquired by Auo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »