7P Infolytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

7P Infolytics General Information

Description

Provider of software development and programming services based in Koln, Germany. The company is engaged in the development and porting of database systems, search engine technology, source code, data migration and other related consulting and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infolytics Information Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Bonner Strasse 484 - 486
  • 50968 Koln
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

7P Infolytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7P Infolytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7P Infolytics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juergen Hoehe Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

7P Infolytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

7P Infolytics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7P Infolytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7P Infolytics FAQs

  • When was 7P Infolytics founded?

    7P Infolytics was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of 7P Infolytics?

    Jürgen Height is the founder of 7P Infolytics.

  • Where is 7P Infolytics headquartered?

    7P Infolytics is headquartered in Koln, Germany.

  • What is the size of 7P Infolytics?

    7P Infolytics has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is 7P Infolytics in?

    7P Infolytics’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is 7P Infolytics a private or public company?

    7P Infolytics is a Private company.

  • What is 7P Infolytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 7P Infolytics is 000000.

  • Who are 7P Infolytics’s investors?

    Seven Principles has invested in 7P Infolytics.

  • When was 7P Infolytics acquired?

    7P Infolytics was acquired on 20-Dec-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »