Seven Principles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 416
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • T3T1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $16.31
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Seven Principles General Information

Description

Seven Principles AG provides information technology services. Its services include networking of processes, IT consulting, process and information management, ITC architecture, mobile solutions, SAP, software solutions and service operations. The company offers its services to various sectors such as Telecommunication, Automotive, Energy, Transport, Travel, and Logistics.

Contact Information

Website
7p-group.com
Formerly Known As
TECON Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Ettore-Bugatti-Straße 6-14
  • 51149 Köln
  • Germany
+49 0221 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven Principles Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.31 $16.49 $8.32 - $17.22 $61.5M 3.77M 897.44 -$0.13

Seven Principles Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 33,673 33,673 49,549 40,417
Revenue 88,253 88,253 101,331 119,837
EBITDA 2,585 2,585 (2,523) 2,484
Net Income (459) (459) (3,775) 26
Total Assets 26,282 26,282 27,229 33,637
Total Debt 2,163 2,163 3,253 4,298
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seven Principles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seven Principles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seven Principles Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Pesch Chief Executive Officer
Henning Sprenger Executive Director
Bernd Schreml Executive Director, Mobility Management
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seven Principles Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 0000 00000 Seven Principles Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000 Seven Principles Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Seven Principles Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Seven Principles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seven Principles Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 07-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
00 0000000000 16-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Other Software
000 00000000 (0000 20-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
bicon Unternehmensberatung 29-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Gas Utilities
To view Seven Principles’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Seven Principles Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000000 16-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000
To view Seven Principles’s complete exits history, request access »