Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZenList

ZenList
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.25M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an application platform intended to search real estate properties. The company's offerings include home aggregation, search and collaboration experience for leading agents and their clients with a complete inventory of pre-market and active home listings, enabling agents to help manage their client's home search experience.

Website
Formerly Known As
PocketList
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 535 Mission Street
  • 14th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZenList’s full profile, request a free trial.

ZenList Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2016 $1.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ZenList Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas MacLeod Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Braunstein JD Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Jake Thompson Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »