Caxe Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 19

Caxe Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a data and AI-based platform designed to offer digitized financial services. The company's platform offers credit decisions, digital banking software, analytics and risk management, digital sales and distribution, and regulatory reporting and technology, thereby providing clients with various products and services to make informed decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.caxe.tech
Formerly Known As
C88, Compare88
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 180 Paya Lebar Street
  • Number 10-01, Yi Guang Building
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
+65 00000000

Caxe Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caxe Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 01-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Jul-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 17-Apr-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Sep-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Feb-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $1M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Caxe Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Caxe Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data and AI-based platform designed to offer digitized financial services. The company's platform offers
Financial Software
Singapore, Singapore
22 As of 2022
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caxe Technologies Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MX Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Troy, MI 00 000000000000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Caxe Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Ellis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Product Officer
Richard Lauder Ph.D Chief Financial Officer
Stephanie Chung Co-Founder
Karl Knoflach Co-Founder, Chairman & Head of Marketing and Product
Sebastian Togelang Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caxe Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Karl Knoflach Caxe Technologies Co-Founder, Chairman & Head of Marketing and Product 000 0000
Peng Ong Monk's Hill Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Stefan Jung Monk's Hill Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Caxe Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Caxe Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caxe Technologies Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DEG PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Experian Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FengHe Fund Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fuchsia Venture Capital Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterVest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Caxe Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view Caxe Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Caxe Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Makati, Philippines
To view Caxe Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »