Vapor Power International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Vapor Power International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial and commercial steam generators. The company specializes in the design and manufacture of boilers, steam generators, thermal fluid heaters and electric boilers for use in industrial, commercial, marine and military boiler applications around the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chicago Car Heating
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 551 South County Line Road
  • Franklin Park, IL 60131
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vapor Power International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vapor Power International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vapor Power International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Solari Chief Executive Officer & President
Jimmy Pawlak President
Marc Dupuis Vice President, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vapor Power International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Stone Pointe Chairman 000 0000
To view Vapor Power International’s complete board members history, request access »

Vapor Power International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vapor Power International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vapor Power International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vapor Power International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 27-Mar-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Vapor Power International’s complete investments history, request access »

Vapor Power International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) Morristown, TN 0000
To view Vapor Power International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »