Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sage Payroll Solutions

Sage Payroll Solutions
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of payroll, tax-filing and HR services to small and mid-sized businesses. The company offers payroll software services to business clients. It provides services including record keeping and tax-filing issues and providing tools for retaining and rewarding employees.

Formerly Known As
PayChoice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 305 Fellowship Road
  • Suite 300
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Sage Payroll Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sage Payroll Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sage Payroll Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 20-Dec-2005 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 00000
00000000 0000 20-Dec-2005 0000000000 Application Software 0000 00000
PromptPay 20-Dec-2005 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sage Payroll Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Payrolls Plus Application Software Salem, MA 1987
000000 000000000 Human Capital Services Louisville, KY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sage Payroll Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sage Payroll Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sage Payroll Solutions Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Wilk President
Joanne Guerriero Chief Operations Officer
Robert Digby Senior Vice President & General Manager
Jimmy Costello President
Filip Everaert Chief Technology Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Sage Payroll Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »