PayDay Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PayDay Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of payroll services in Louisville, Kentucky. The company offers integrated payroll services and human resource software and human resource management systems to medium and large businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Louisville Tabulating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Corporate Office
  • 13285 O'Bannon Station Way
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayDay Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayDay Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PayDay Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Day Chief Executive Officer
To view PayDay Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PayDay Solutions FAQs

  • When was PayDay Solutions founded?

    PayDay Solutions was founded in 1958.

  • Who is the CEO of PayDay Solutions?

    Adam Day is the CEO of PayDay Solutions.

  • Where is PayDay Solutions headquartered?

    PayDay Solutions is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What industry is PayDay Solutions in?

    PayDay Solutions’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is PayDay Solutions a private or public company?

    PayDay Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is PayDay Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PayDay Solutions is 000000.

  • When was PayDay Solutions acquired?

    PayDay Solutions was acquired on 20-Dec-2005.

  • Who acquired PayDay Solutions?

    PayDay Solutions was acquired by Sage Payroll Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »