Tripaneer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.65M

  • Investors
  • 5

Tripaneer General Information

Description

Developer of a travel platform designed to discover, plan, and book travel experiences. The company helps to discover, plan, and book theme-based travel experiences with mindful yoga retreats, safaris, and surf camps, enabling travelers to have vacations organized by local experts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eBookingServices
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Singel 542
  • 1017 AZ Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tripaneer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 30-Sep-2020 $1.65M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tripaneer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tripaneer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a travel platform designed to discover, plan, and book travel experiences. The company helps to discover, p
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Amsterdam, Netherlands
99 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000000000 00000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tripaneer Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Tripaneer Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vaibhav Pandey Chief Executive Officer
Lystia Putranto Marketing Manager and Head of Organic Marketing
Robert den Hollander Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tripaneer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Pieter Welten Prime Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Tripaneer’s complete board members history, request access »

Tripaneer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tripaneer Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mathias Ockenfels Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marcel Beemsterboer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Márcio Martins Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Point Nine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prime Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tripaneer’s complete investors history, request access »