Zero Latency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Zero Latency General Information

Description

Developer of multiplayer virtual reality games intended to serve gamers around the world. The company's center creates immersive virtual reality simulations and uses an inversion virtual reality system to provide an integrated studio experience, enabling players to avail authentic and enhanced experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inversion Project
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 22-32 Steel Street North
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3051
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zero Latency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero Latency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zero Latency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of multiplayer virtual reality games intended to serve gamers around the world. The company's center creates i
Entertainment Software
Melbourne, Australia
90 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000000000 (000)
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000000000 (000)
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zero Latency Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virtuix Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Rafael, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Menlo Park, CA 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Zero Latency Patents

Zero Latency Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170319956-A1 System and method for saving tracked data in the game server for replay, review and training Granted 05-Jun-2017 0000000000 0
US-10717001-B2 System and method for saving tracked data in the game server for replay, review and training Active 05-Jun-2017 0000000000
US-10486061-B2 Interference damping for continuous game play Active 24-Aug-2016 0000000000
US-20170274275-A1 Interference damping for continuous game play Granted 24-Aug-2016 0000000000 0
US-10751609-B2 Mapping arena movements into a 3-d virtual world Active 12-Aug-2016 A63F13/213
To view Zero Latency’s complete patent history, request access »

Zero Latency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Ruse Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kyel Smith Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Scott Vandonkelaar Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Zero Latency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zero Latency Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Carthona Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view Zero Latency’s complete board members history, request access »

Zero Latency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zero Latency Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero Latency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial