CreatorIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

CreatorIQ General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise marketing platform designed to manage and optimize influencer campaigns at scale. The company's platform finds the right talent for campaigns, manage creator relationships and automatically monitor key metrics for every post in campaigns, enabling agencies, publishers and brands to streamlines end-to-end workflow, ensures brand safety and drives meaningful measurement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SocialEdge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 600 Corporate Pointe
  • Suite 210
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States

CreatorIQ Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CreatorIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-May-2020 $24M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Mar-2019 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-May-2017 $3M $3M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view CreatorIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CreatorIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 6,647,727 $0.000100 $0.87 $1.09 $0.87 16.3%
To view CreatorIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

CreatorIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise marketing platform designed to manage and optimize influencer campaigns at scale. The company
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Culver City, CA
86 As of 2019
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CreatorIQ Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TapInfluence Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Las Vegas, NV 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

CreatorIQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igor Vaks Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daniel Murray President & Board Member
Timothy Sovay Chief Operating Officer
To view CreatorIQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CreatorIQ Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Murray CreatorIQ President & Board Member 000 0000
Igor Vaks CreatorIQ Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ivan Markman Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Pressman Affinity Group Board Member 000 0000
Steven Hamerslag TVC Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

CreatorIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CreatorIQ Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TVC Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unilever Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Affinity Group PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »