Nitco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,066
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532722
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nitco General Information

Description

Nitco Ltd is an Indian company engaged in manufacturing and providing ceramic including floor/wall tiles, processing of marble, and outsourcing of vitrified tiles. It is also engaged in real estate development. The company portfolio comprises a range of tiles, marbles, mosaics, and development to real estate projects. Its segments include tiles and other related products, and real estate. The firm derives most of its revenue from the tiles and other related products within India.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nitco Tiles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Nitco House, Seth Govindram Jolly Marg
  • Kanjur Marg (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400042
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitco Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.35 $0.14 - $0.48 $24.9M 71.9M 16.2K -$0.13

Nitco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 110,732 107,636 167,357 307,766
Revenue 39,637 64,681 84,682 94,402
EBITDA (1,664) (1,311) (190) 39,414
Net Income (9,253) (6,677) (7,666) 29,298
Total Assets 129,233 136,359 188,274 207,007
Total Debt 71,792 98,107 128,340 135,614
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nitco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nitco Ltd is an Indian company engaged in manufacturing and providing ceramic including floor/wall tiles, processing of
Building Products
Mumbai, India
1,066 As of 2017
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000 0000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000000 00000000
Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nitco Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RAK Ceramics Corporation Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 0000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000 00000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation Barcelona, Spain 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Ahmedabad, India 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Nitco Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhaskar Borkar Chief Financial Officer
Vivek Talwar Managing Director & Chairman
Pran Talwar Founder
To view Nitco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nitco Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Nitco Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Nitco’s complete board members history, request access »

Nitco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nitco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitco Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 08-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Wood/Hard Products
Shark Properties 02-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view Nitco’s complete acquisitions history, request access »