Feedback Loop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Feedback Loop General Information

Description

Operator of a product research platform intended to make data-driven decisions about product development and market opportunities before investing. The company's platform provides concept testing that validates product-market fit in days to early-stage discovery and offers on-demand prototyping, audience sourcing, and experimentation, enabling management teams to undertake decisions about users, products, and new markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 588 Broadway
  • Suite 503
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feedback Loop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 05-May-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Feb-2021 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 14-Aug-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2017 $3.21M $4.64M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Oct-2015 $1.43M $1.43M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Feedback Loop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Feedback Loop Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 1,995,980 $0.000100 $0.14 $1.7 $1.7 1x $1.7 9.2%
Seed 1,006,205 $0.000100 $0.12 $1.45 $1.45 1x $1.45 4.64%
To view Feedback Loop’s complete cap table history, request access »

Feedback Loop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a product research platform intended to make data-driven decisions about product development and market oppo
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
61 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Feedback Loop Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quantilope Venture Capital-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 0&0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Feedback Loop Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Holland Chief Executive Officer, EVP, General Manager & Board Member
Bryce Storie Chief Financial Officer
Marco Pasqualina Chief Operating Officer
Marjorie Ajero Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Feedback Loop Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Holland Feedback Loop Chief Executive Officer, EVP, General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Feedback Loop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Feedback Loop Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A.J. Lawrence Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Calibrate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cendana Capital Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gillian Sandler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »