MSI Surgical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MSI Surgical Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of retrieval, processing, assembling and delivery services to hospitals and surgery centers, for reusable surgical instrumentation and supplies. The company serves over thirty five hospitals and surgery centers in three states in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Sterilization, SSI Surgical Services (Off-Site Surgical Reprocessing Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 751 Summa Avenue
  • North Hempstead, NY 11590
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSI Surgical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSI Surgical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSI Surgical Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSI Surgical Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSI Surgical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial