EIH Capital Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 14

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

EIH Capital Advisors General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, EIH Capital Advisors is a family office based in Franklin, Tennessee. The firm is focused on acquiring industrial middle-market businesses from public and private corporations.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Empire Investment Holdings
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 2020 Fieldstone Parkway
  • Suite 900-370
  • Franklin, TN 37069
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

EIH Capital Advisors Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
The Expanded Metal Company 16-May-2018 00 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products Profitable 00000 0000000
AmeriWater 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Profitable 00000 0000000
Sorst Streckmetall 19-Apr-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
The Expanded Metal Company 19-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Profitable 00000 0000000
Modern Music 19-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIH Capital Advisors Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
The Expanded Metal Company 31-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
AmeriWater 08-Jul-2022 0000000000
Sorst Streckmetall 01-Jul-2022 000000000000000000
Altura Communication Solutions 01-Mar-2021 000000000000000000
N8 Medical 01-Dec-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

EIH Capital Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

EIH Capital Advisors Management, Team & Partners (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Alfonso Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Franklin, TN
You’re viewing 1 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

EIH Capital Advisors FAQs

  • What is EIH Capital Advisors?

    Founded in 2004, EIH Capital Advisors is a family office based in Franklin, Tennessee.

  • When was EIH Capital Advisors founded?

    EIH Capital Advisors was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of EIH Capital Advisors?

    David Alfonso is the founder of EIH Capital Advisors.

  • Who is the CEO of EIH Capital Advisors?

    David Alfonso is the CEO of EIH Capital Advisors.

  • Where is EIH Capital Advisors headquartered?

    EIH Capital Advisors is headquartered in Franklin, TN.

  • What is EIH Capital Advisors's total asset value?

    EIH Capital Advisors has around 0000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has EIH Capital Advisors made?

    EIH Capital Advisors has made 14 investments.

  • What has EIH Capital Advisors invested in?

    EIH Capital Advisors has made numerous investments in companies like The Expanded Metal Company, AmeriWater, and Sorst Streckmetall within the Commercial Products, Electrical Equipment, and Industrial Supplies and Parts industries.

  • What has EIH Capital Advisors invested in recently?

    EIH Capital Advisors's latest investment was on 16-May-2018 in The Expanded Metal Company, a company within the Commercial Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »